Rock Master Festival 2014 / 28 August - 7 September 2014

Open Lead & Boulder 28-29 August 2014 / Arco Rock Legends 29 August 2014 / Rock Master 30-31 August 2014 / Rock Junior 4-5 September 2014

European Boulder Youth Championship 6-7 September 2014

  • Arco European Boulder Youth Championships on Rai Sport 2

    This evening on Rai Sport 2 the Arco European Boulder Youth Championships and the Italian Climbing Cup Lead and Speed

  • Jessica Pilz and David Firnenburg European Youth Boulder Champions Juniors

    Jessica Pilz and David Firnenburg European Youth Boulder Champions Juniors

    On 7/09/2014 at Arco (Garda Trentino, Italy) Austria's Jessica Pilz and Germany's David Firnenburg won the Juniors category of the European Youth Boulder Championships 2014. Italy's Annalisa De Marco and Michael Piccolruaz placed second, while Slovenia's Katja Kadic and Spain's Jonatan Flor Vazquez placed third.

  • Franziska Sterrer and Baptiste Ometz European Youth Boulder Champions Youth A

    Franziska Sterrer and Baptiste Ometz European Youth Boulder Champions Youth A

    On 7/09/2014 at Arco (Garda Trentino, Italy) Austria's Franziska Sterrer and Switzerland's Baptiste Ometz won the Youth A category of the European Youth Boulder Championships 2014. Serbia's Stasa Gejo and Austria's Bernhard Krenmayr placed second, while Jara Späte from Switzerland and Slovenia's Anze Peharc placed third.

  • Janja Garnbret and Matic Kotar European Youth Boulder Champions Youth B

    Janja Garnbret and Matic Kotar European Youth Boulder Champions Youth B

    On 7/09/2014 at Arco (Garda Trentino, Italy) the Slovenians Janja Garnbret and Matic Kotar won the Youth B category of the European Youth Boulder Championships 2014. Russia's Elena Krasovskaia and Austria's Domink Härtl placed second, Pyrene Santal from France and Dominic Vincent from England placed third.

  • European Youth Boulder Championships: Juniors qualifiers

    European Youth Boulder Championships: Juniors qualifiers

    Saturday 6/09/2014. The IFSC European Youth Boulder Championships continued with the Youth Juniors category. The male qualfiers for tomorrow’s finals are: Piccolruaz (ITA), Flor Vazquez (ESP), Firnenburg (GER), Khazanov (ISR), Piazza (ITA) , Boulay (FRA). The female qualfiers: Kadic (SLO), Pilz (AUT), Caulier (BEL), Pucheux (FRA), De Marco (ITA), Ekwinska (POL).

  • European Youth Boulder Championships: Youth A qualifiers

    European Youth Boulder Championships: Youth A qualifiers

    Saturday 6/09/2014. The IFSC European Youth Boulder Championships continued with the Youth A category. The male qualfiers for tomorrow’s finals are: Peharc (SLO), Waterhouse (GBR), Krenmayr (AUT), Ometz (SUI), Lorenzi (BEL), and Parma (AUT). The female qualfiers: Sterrer (AUT), Gejo (SRB), Färber (AUT), Lapshina (RUS), Späte (SUI), J. Kruder (SLO).

IN PRIMO PIANO

Paraclimbing

Paraclimbing Cup, a great competition for everyone!

Paraclimbing Cup, a great competition for everyone!

The Italian leg of the Paraclimbing World Cup has just come to an end on the enormous Climbing...

 

Press

There are no posts in this category.

 
 
 
 

GALLERY